Santosham Film Awards
Movies | Music | Music

ADVERTISEMENT

Santosham Film Awards (Complete List)
Santosham Awards List
Category Winner Film
Best Hero Chiranjeevi Tagore
Best Heroine Asin Amma Naana O Tamila Ammayi
Best Producer Nagarjuna Sathyam
Best Director Puri Jagannadh Amma Naana O Tamila Ammayi
Best Film M.S. Raju Okkadu
Best Entertainment Film Siri Media Pellam Voorelithe
Best Experimental Film Gangaraju Gunnam Aithe
Best Celluloid Century Wonders Kodi Rama Krishna N/A
Best Comedy Love Story Ori Nee Prema Bangaram Kaanu N/A
Best Children Film Harivillu (D. Rama Naidu) N/A
Best Youth Performers Sumanth Satyam
Best Debut Hero Allu Arjun Gangotri
Best Writers Paruchuri Brothers N/A
Best Commercial Director V. V. Vinayak N/A
Best Debut Film Producer Raju Dil
Best Screenplay Director Neelakanta Missamma
Best Remake Producer Madhu Tagore
Best Studio Ramoji Film City N/A
Best Music Director M.M.Keervani Simhadri
Best Cinematographer Chota K. Naidu Simhadri, Tagore
Best Choreographer Lawrence Tagore
Best Musical Hit Gangotri N/A
Best Art Director Ashok N/A
Best Editor Gowtam Raju N/A
Best Stunt Director Ram - Lakshman N/A
Best Male Singer Chakri Sathyam (O Maguva)
Best Male Debut Film Director Surya Kiran Sathyam
Best Female Debut Film Director B. Jaya Chantigadu
Best Still Photographer Vijaya Kumar Vasantham, Naaku Nuvvu Neeku Nenu
Best Publicity Designer Ramesh Varma
Best Makeup Chandra Shivamani
Best Costumer Sekhar Seetayya
Best Outdoor Unit Anand Cine Services
Best Male Dubbing Artist M. Narayana Babu Election Commissioner
Best Female dubbing Artist Sunitha Okariki Okaru
Best Audiographer Madhusudhan Reddy N/A
Best Production Manager Mohan N/A
Best Lyric writer Sirivennela Seetarama Sastry Aithe
Best Female singer Kousalya Shivamani (Rama Rama)
Best Film Critic Mohan Goteti N/A
Best PRO B. A. Raju N/A
Best Villain Prakash Raj Okkadu
Best Comedian Brahmanandam N/A
Best Male Character Artist Tanikella Bharani Okariki Okaru
Best female character artist Telangana Sakuntala Okkadu
Best Debut Comedian Rajesh Satyam
Best Audio company Supreme (Raju Harwani) N/A
Best still journalist Kumaraswamy (Eenadu & Sitara) N/A
Emperor of Entertainment Rajendra Prasad N/A