ADVERTISEMENT
 
Facebook Ragalahari
ADVERTISEMENT
 
Telugu TV Stars

SIIMA 2016 Tamil Nominations List

Added on May 25, 2016
SIIMA 2016 - TAMIL NOMINATIONS LIST 
Sl.No. Categories Nomination 1 Nomination 2 Nomination 3 Nomination 4 Nomination 5
1 Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) Raj Kiran                      (Komban) Prakash Raj                           (OK Kanmani)  Karunakaran                                   (Indru Netru Naalai) Charlie                           (Kirumi) Nassar                                             (Uttama Villain)
2 Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) Asha Sarath               (Papanasam) Lakshmi Menon         (Vedalam) Raadhika Sarathkumar (Thangamagan) Nitya Menen             (Kanchana-2) Leela Samson                                        (OK Kanmani)
3 Best Actor in a Negative Role Arun Kumar               (Yennai Arindhaal) Aravind Swamy               (Thani Oruvan) Suresh Gopi                                     (I) Karthik                         (Anegan) Vijay Yesudas                                 (Maari)
4 Best Lyricist Vairamuthu            (Malargal kaettaen  - Ok Kanmani) Thamarai                  (Unakenna Venum Sollu - Yennai Arindhaal)  Vignesh ShivN                      (Yennai Maatrum Kadhale - Naanum Rowdy Dhaan) Dhanush                            (Enna Solla - Thangamagan) Kabilan                                           (Ennodu Nee Irundhaal - I)
5 Best Music Director Harris Jayaraj             (Yennai Arindhaal) Anirudh                   (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan) Hip Hop Aadhi                         (Thani Oruvan) AR Rahman                           (Ok Kanmani) Ghibran                                         (Uthama Villain) 
6 Best Playback Singer (Female) Shashaa Tirupati (Paranthu sella vaa - Ok Kanmani)  Chinmayi                         (Idhayathai Yedho Ondru -Yennai Arindhaal)  Neeti Mohan                      (Neeyum Naanum - Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)  Khareshma Ravichandran    (Kadhal Cricket - Thani Oruvan) Shwetha Mohan                                      (Enna Solla - Thangamagan)
7 Best Playback Singer (Male) Anirudh                               (Thangamey - Naanum Rowdy Dhaan) Karthik                              (Aye Sinamika - OK Kanmani)  Benny Dayal                     (Unakenna Venum Sollu - Yennai Arindhaal) GV Prakash                       (Anbe Anbe - Darling) Sid Sriram                                      (Ennodu Nee Irundhaal -I) 
8 Best Comedian Kovai Sarala           (Kanchana-2) RJ Balaji                       (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan) Sathish                        (Thangamagan) Santhanam                  (Vasuvum Saravananum Onna Padichavanga) Yogi Babu                                          (Kakka Muttai)
9 Best Debutant Female Amyra Dastur         (Anegan) Keerthy Suresh                 (Idhu Enna Maayam) Radhika Prasidhha                 (Kutram Kadithal) Deepa Sannidhi            (Enakkul Oruvan) Sushma Raj                                              (India Pakistan)
10 Best Debutant Male Shanmugapandian  (Sagaptham) GV Prakash Kumar       (Darling) Sai Rajkumar                      (Kuttram Kadithal) Darbuka Siva (Rajathandhiram) Varun                                                    (Oru Naal Iravil)
11 Best Debutant Director Anucharan                   (Kirumi) M.Manikandan               (Kaaka Muttai) Bramma G                         (Kuttram Kadithal) Ashwin Saravanan                (Maya) Ravikumar R                                      (Indru Netru Naalai)
12 Best Actress Nitya Menen                       (OK Kanmani) Nayanthara                           (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan) Aishwarya Rajesh                     (Kakka Muttai) Jyothika                                  (36 Vayathinile) Amy Jackson                                             (I)
13 Best Actor Dhanush                    (Anegan) Vikram                                      (I) Jayam Ravi                                (Thani oruvan) Lawrence               (Kanchana 2) Vijay Sethupathi                            (Orange Mittai)
14 Best Director Vignesh ShivN         (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan) M Raja                                (Thani Oruvan) Mani Ratnam                                 (Ok Kanmani) KV Anand                     (Anegan) Gautham Vasudev Menon           (Yennai Arindhaal)
15 Best Film Kakka Muttai                    (Wunderbar Films,Grass Root Film Company) Thani Oruvan                      (AGS Entertainments) I                                                  (Aascar Films) Ok Kanmani                   (Madras Talkies) Naanum Rowdy Dhaan           (Wunderbar Films)
 Other Links:   Movie Info   Trailers/Videos  
 Other latest Pressreleases
View More Pressreleases >>  

©2000-2014 Ragalahari Technologies Pvt Ltd All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy