Movies | Music | Masti Close Aha Ad
Watch Latest Movies & Web Series on AHA!
Movies | Music | Music

Ragalahari
ADVERTISEMENT

Rana, Shriya, Arya & Sonu Sood to host SIIMA 2013 in Sept

ADVERTISEMENT
It was announced at a press conference in Dubai yesterday that the SIIMA 2013 awards function will take place on September 12th and 13th at Sharjah Expo Centre in UAE. All four film industries from South will join together to celebrate this grand event to be hosted by Rana Daggubati, Shriya Saran, Tamil actor Arya and Sonu Sood. The awards night is expected to enthrall the movie lovers with scintillating performances and breathtaking acts by some of the top stars from all four film industries down South.

Here is the list of nominees in Telugu:

BEST FILM:

Eega - Korrapati Ranganatha Sai/Suresh Productions,Vaaraahi Chalana Chitram & Makuta Graphics

Gabbar Singh - Bandla Ganesh/Parameswara Art Productions

Ishq - N. Sudhakar Reddy & Vikram Gowd/Shresht Movies

Julai - S. Radha Krishna & D.V.V. Danayya/Haarika & Hassine Creations

Poola Rangadu - R. R. Venkat & Atchi Reddy/R.R.Movie Makers & Max India Productions

BEST ACTOR:

Mahesh Babu - Businessman

Pawan Kalyan – Gabbar Singh

Rana – Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum

Allu Arjun - Julai

Ram Charan Tej - Racha

Nani – Eega

BEST ACTRESS:

Kajal Agrawal - Businessman

Sruthi Haasan – Gabbar Singh

Ileana D'Cruz - Julai

Samantha - Eega

Nayanatara – Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum

BEST DIRECTOR:

S S Rajamouli - Eega

Harish Shankar – Gabbar Singh

Vikram K. Kumar - Ishq

Trivikram Srinivas - Julai

Puri Jagannadh - Businessman

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER:

Shyam K. Naidu - Businessman

Jayanan Vincent – Gabbar Singh

K.K. Senthil Kumar - Eega

P. C. Sreeram - Ishq

Chota K. Naidu – Dhamarukam

BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR:

Devi Sri Prasad - Julai

MM. Keeravani - Eega

Devi Sri Prasad – Gabbar Singh

Thaman. S - Businessman

Mani Sharma – Racha

BEST VILLAIN:

Nassar - Dhammu

Abhimanyu Singh – Gabbar Singh

Sonu Sood - Julai

Sudeep - Eega

Prakash Raj - Businessman

BEST ACTOR IN SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE):

Rajendra Prasad - Julai

Prakash Raj - Dhamarukam

Kota Srinivasa Rao – Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum

Ajay - Ishq

Nassar - Businessman

BEST ACTOR IN SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE):

Suhasini Maniratnam – Gabbar Singh

Amala Akkineni – Life is Beautiful

Sindhu Tolani - Ishq

Bhanupriya - Dhammu

Saloni Aswani - Bodyguard

BEST COMEDIAN:

Posani Krishna Murali – Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum

Sreenu (Prabhas Sreenu) – Gabbar Singh

Bharath – Dhenikaina Ready

Bhramandham - Julai

Ali - Ishq

BEST DEBUT ACTOR (MALE):

Sudheer Babu - Siva Manasulo Sruthi (SMS)

Rahul Ravindran – Andala Rakshasi

Naveen Chandra – Andala Rakshasi

Sumanth Ashwin – Tuneega Tuneega

Prince - Neeku Naaku Dash Dash

BEST DEBUT ACTOR (Female):

Regina Cassandra – Siva Manasulo Sruthi (SMS)

Lavanya Tripathi – Andala Rakshasi

Reshma – Ee Rojullo

Gurshagun Kaur Sachdeva – Life is Beautiful

Monal Gajjar - Sudigadu

BEST DEBUT DIRECTOR:

Tanikella Bharani - Midhunam

Maruthi – Ee Rojullo

Sekhar Raja – Uu Kodathara? Ulikki Padathara?

Omkar - Genius

Kranthi Madhav - Onamalu

BEST DEBUT PRODUCER:

Mahesh Reddy & Girish Reddy – Sai Krupa Entertainments (Shirdi Sai)

Korrapati Ranganatha Sai – Vaarahi Chalana Chitram (Eega)

Vikram Raju - Vega Entertainment Pvt Ltd/SMS (Siva Manasulo Sruthi)

Siddharth, Sasikanth Sivaji & Nirav Shah – Y Not Studios & Etaki Entertainment (Love Failure)

Good Friends – Good Cinema Group (Ee Rojullo)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE):

Adnan Sami – O Madhu (Julai)

Shankar Mahadevan – Aakasam Ammayaithe (Gabbar Singh)

SP. Balasubramaniam - Jaruguthunnaadi (Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum)

Thaman S - Sir Osthara (Business Man)

Hemachandra - Oka Padam (Racha)

BEST LYRICIST:

Vanamali - Amma Ani Kothaga (Life is Beautiful)

Devi Sri Prasad – O Madhu (Julai)

Ramajogaya Sastry – Ga Ee Ga Ee Ga Ee (Eega)

Bhaskarabhatla Ravikumar – Sir Ostara (Businessman)

Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry - Jaruguthunnaadi (Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum)

BEST DANCE CHOREOGRAPHER:

Sekhar – Julai (Julai)

Ganesh – Dekho Dekho Gabbar Singh (Gabbar Singh)

Raghava Lawrence – Orinayano (Rebel)

Dhinesh – Dhammu Dhammu (Dhammu)

Shobi - Vaana Vaana (Racha)

BEST FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER:

Ram Lakshman - Dhammu

Peter Heins - Julai

Ram Lakshman – Gabbar Singh

Vijay - Businessman

Ram Lakshman - Rebel